Local Sports, Sports

SKNFA RESULTS PLAYED FRIDAY 22ND – SUNDAY 24TH NOVEMBER 2019

Published 25 November 2019

Buckie Got It. St. Kitts and Nevis News Source

FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER 2019U – 17 LEAGUE  AT THE GARDENS PLAYING FIELD 


H.E. GARDEN HOTSPURS  5 – 4 RAMS VILLAGE SUPERSTARS Scoring for Spurs Shaheem Prince 3rd min Jaheem Nisbett hat trick 59th, 68th, & 76th min Mackenly Rodriguez 87th min  
Scoring for Village Victor Browne  struck twice 5th & 73rd min  Caaja Burnham 24th min Ajani Mills 35th min
Yellow Card Dejahne Morris (Spurs) 48th min 


Officials were Reginald Gumbs, Jaden Rouse & Elvis Isaac AT NEWTOWN PLAYING FIELD 
SKRAVE NEWTOWN UTD  0 – 1 BATH UTD Scoring for Bath  Miguel Campbell 90 + 3mins 


Yellow cards  Theon Queeley (Bath) 67th min Shamar Powell (Newtown) 77th min Chad Liburd (Newtown) 80th min Piersson Jacquet (Bath) 86th min 


Officials were Mervonjae Pemberton, Delroy Jeffers & Rasheem Hopkins SATURDAY 23RD NOVEMBER 2019 U – 15 LEAGUE AT LIMEKILN PLAYING FIELD 


Rams Village Superstars 11 – 1 Dieppe Bay Youth Stars   Scoring for Village Samiah Greene (4 goals) 2nd, 26th, 45th & 55th min Caaja Burnham ( hat trick)  20th , 22nd & 34th minSherwin King 17th min Kaliah Mc Sheene 43rd min Victor Browne 59th min Jabari Willett 65th min 
Scoring For Dieppe Bay Josh Bradshaw 40th min 


Officials were Steadroy Douglas & Rasheed Moore AT CONAREE PLAYING FIELD 
Sol Island Auto Conaree  0 – 3  S-krave Newtown Utd Scoring for Newtown Ashaun Wilkinson 20th min Devaughn Mills 25th min Kennedy Rodriquez 39th min 


Officials were Caldon Duncan & Juson Gordon AT THE GARDENS 
St.Pauls  5 – 2 Sandy Point Scoring for St.Pauls Zarick Francis 2 goals 9th & 62nd min Michael Mason 2 goals 36th & 48th min Vyhonrai Francis 67th min 


Scoring for Sandy Point Diondre Eddy struck twice 6th & 29th min 
Officials were Davanna Claxton, Elvis Isaac & Shane Browne 


SKNFA PREMIER LEAGUE  AT WARNER PARK FOOTBALL STADIUM 

Match # 1 
SOL ISLAND AUTO CONAREE   2 –  1  KFC OLD ROAD UNITED Scoring for Conaree Tijani Fahie 18th min Errol O’loughlin 51st min 
Scoring for Old Road Nequan Browne (pk) 62nd min 
Yellow cards Jazzil Francis (Conaree) 74th min Rodgernique Hendricks (Old road) 80th min Tiquanny Williams (Old road) 90+2 min 
Red cardsDornel Bernier (old road) 65th min (Violent conduct)Errol O’loughlin (conaree) 65th min (Violent conduct)Dontre O’loughlin (conaree) 65th min (Violent conduct) Yuson Slader (conaree) 75th min (violent conduct) 


Officials were Kareem Benjamin, Graeme Browne, Tyra Wilkinson & Maliik Liburd RA : Lloyd Rouse GC: Lawson Archibald

MATCH #2 
RAMS VILLAGE SUPERSTARS  4 – 1 TRAFALGAR SOUTHSTARS Scoring for Village Auston Henry 12th min Tiran Hanley 64th min Kimaree Rogers 79th min Ordell Flemming 81st min 
Scoring for Southstars Sean Percival 45th + 1 min 
Yellow cards Chevaun Matthew (Southstars) 20th min Ricaldo Archibald (Southstars) 26th min Dylon Morton (Southstars) 30th min 
Officials were Trevester Richards, Ike Inniss, Austin Bart & Judell MatthewRA : Kenni Martin GC: Jacklyn Bradshaw SUNDAY 24TH NOVEMBER 2019SKNFA PREMIER LEAGUE  


MATCH #1 
S.L. Horsford’s St Pauls United  8 – 0  Security forces United Scoring for St. Pauls Akimba Lawrence 2nd min Ajah Jules 29th min Keithroy Freeman 4 goals 13th, 34th, 40th & 50th minDiandre Challenger 2 goals 83rd & 85th min 


Yellow cards Lesburt Jeffries (security forces ) 52nd min Kalonji Clarke (st.pauls) 59th min Vondell Phillips (security forces ) 69th min Maxim Isiah (security forces ) 81st min Officials were Sanchez Bass, Shakel Campbell, Latoya James & Trevester Richards RA: Garfield Virgo GC: Diane Browne MATCH #2  H E  GARDEN HOT SPURS  0 – 0  MANTAB Yellow cards Rakeal Allen (spurs) 11th min Thelston Chumney (spurs) 18th min Akio Benjamin (spurs) 61st min Jacquan Liburd (mantab ) 74th min 


Officials were Reginald Gumbs, Delroy Jeffers, Jason Rouse & Zoend Browne RA: Steadroy Douglas GC: Theo ClarkeMATCH # 3SKRAVE NEWTOWN UTD  4 – 3  FAST CASH SADDLERS Scoring for NEWTOWN Jordan Misiri 8th min Imron Ponteen hat trick 35th, 70th & 87th min Scoring for SADDLERSTrevor Hanley 4th min Ehjayson Henry (pk) 45th +3 min Evansroy Barnes 64th min Yellow Cards Trevor Hanley (saddlers) 30th min Anwa Springer (newtown) 31st min


Officials were Nicholas Rose , Jaden Rouse, Yohan Henderson & Shandor Wilkinson RA: Kendrea Tully GC: Michelle Collins EXPERIENCE !!!  

You Might Also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>