Local Sports, Sports

SKNFA MATCHES PLAYED FRI 7TH – SUN 9TH FEBRUARY 2020

Published 10 February 2020
Buckie Got It. St. Kitts and Nevis News Source

FRIDAY 7TH FEBRUARY 2020

U 17 YOUTH LEAGUE
at the Gardens playing field
Match #1

Bath Utd vs Dieppebay Youth stars
*Dieppe bay did not show up for the match .

*** Officials were Maliik Liburd, Shakel Campbell & Kazel Williams

Match #2
Village 4 – 2 Cayon

Scoring for Village
Jabez Dorset hat trick 8th, 27th & 44th min
Samani Williams 46th min

Scoring for Cayon
Ronaldo Williams hat trick 6th, 24th & (pk) 59th min

*** Officials were Sanchez Bass, Delroy Jeffers & Latoya James

at Sandy Point

Sandy Point 5 – 1 Youth & Experience

Scoring for Sandy Point
Jahlyan Burt 2nd min
Roshawn Daniel 6th min
Itandre Shield 26th min
Deontre Eddy 63rd min
Deacon Eddy 77th min

Scoring for Youth & Experience
Zarick Francis 36th min

*** Officials were Zoend Browne, Steadroy Douglas & Jaden Rouse

SATURDAY 8TH FEBRUARY 2020

U 13 Youth league
at Molineaux

Spurs 1 – 0 Cayon

Scoring for Spurs
Jase Greene 19th min

*** Official was Caldon Duncan

Molineaux 0 – 0 Dieppebay

*** Official was Latoya James

Bath 2 – 1 St. Pauls

Scoring for Bath
A J Parris 25th min
Adrian Williams 74th min

Scoring for St.Pauls
Nquan Francis 11th min

*** Official was Jason Audain

at Newtown
Newtown 3 – 1 Strikers

*** Official was Charnel Arthurton

U – 15 Youth League
at Molineaux

Molineaux 5 – 1 Dieppebay

Scoring for Molineaux
Kemell French 2 goals 17th & 57th min
Rondell Williams 2 goals 32nd & 43rd min
Odarion Jeffers 69th min

Scoring for Dieppebay
Jermahol Huggins 68th min

Red card
Isaac Davis (molineaux) 69th min
(For abusive and insulting language to the referee)

*** Official was Caldon Duncan

Cayon 2 – 2 Spurs

Scoring for Cayon
Tenron Henry 27th min
Adrian Berridge 50th min

Scoring for Spurs
Omary Morris 20th min
Caldre Liburd 60th min

*** Official was Caldon Duncan

at Limekiln Playing Field
Village vs St. Peters

  • St.Peters did not show up for the match

*** Official was Tahirah Willock

at Bath Playing Field
Bath Utd 1 – 0 St.Pauls

Scoring for Bath
Vibert Stephens 19th min

*** Officials were Jason Audain, Kazel Williams & Elston Williams

at Newtown Playing field
Newtown 2 – 0 Strikers

*** Officials were Charnel Arthurton, Kenni Martin and Juson Gordon

DIVISION 1
at the Gardens Playing field

Rivers of Living Water 0 – 1 TGE Dieppe Bay Eagles

Scoring for Dieppe Bay
Jason Phipps 75th min

Yellow card
Deshan Caines (Dieppe bay) 71st min

*** Officials were Zoend Browne, Jasmine Charles & Kenwin Collins

at Ottleys Playing field

Molineaux vs Hardtimes

** Hardtimes FC did not show up for the match

*** Officials were Reginald Gumbs & Kenni Martin

SKNFA PREMIER DIVISION
at Warner Park Football Stadium

Rams Village Superstars 4 – 0 H E Garden Hot spurs

Scoring for Village
Ordell Flemming 25th min
Carlos Bertie 2 goals 37th & 54th min
Joseph Wilkes 90th +4

Yellow Cards
Leroy Hanley (village) 15th min
Ordell Flemmind Village 35th min
Kareem Herbert ( spurs ) 47th min

*** Officials were Nicholas Rose, Graeme Browne, Jaden Rouse & Judell Matthew
RA: Lloyd Rouse
GC: Shanwa Broadbelt

International Friendly

SKN MEN’S U – 20 8 – 0 ANGUILLA MEN’S U – 20

Scoring for SKN
Kaylon Liburd 2nd min
Kalonji Clarke 8th min
Tiquanny Williams hat trick (pk)26th, 43rd & 56th min
Ilivity Pemberton 2 goals 60th & 70th min
Quanieki Clarke 76th min

*** Officials were Khamala Harding Hodge (ANU); Lenroy Parris (SKN); Jason Rouse (SKN) & Sanchez Bass (SKN)
RA: Malcolm Ramsey
GC: Michelle Collins

SUNDAY 9TH FEBRUARY 2020

Premier Division
at Warner Park Football Stadium

Match#1

St. Peters 6 – 0 Trafalgar Southstars

Scoring for St. Peters
Tyquan Tyrell 3rd min
Kareem Simmonds 12th min
Kirkland Harris 14th min
Oszani Purcell 75th min
Devonte Fahie 89th min
Dionis Stevens 90th + 2mins

Yellow Card
Julan Gordon (st.Peters) 82nd min

*** Officials were Judell Matthew, Yohan Henderson, Rasheed Moore and Zoend Browne
RA: Troy Mills
GC: Dexter Tyrell

Match#2

S L Horsford’s St. Pauls United 3 – 2 Mantab FC

Scoring for St. Pauls
Keithroy Freeman 2 goals – (pk) 5th & 90th min
Akimba Lawrence 21st min

Scoring for Mantab
Eversley Davis 13th min
Kirae Jarvis 66th min

Yellow cards for St Pauls
Anthony Caines 50th min
Jamal Jeffers 65th min
Petrez Williams 85th min

*** Officials were Trevester Richards, Ike Inniss, Latoya James & Maliik Liburd
RA: Steadroy Douglas
GC: Dexter Tyrell

You Might Also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>