Local Sports, Sports

RESULTS OF SKNFA WEEKEND MATCHES FRI 13TH – SUN 15TH NOVEMBER 2020

Published 16 November 2020

Buckie Got It,

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis News Source

FRIDAY 13TH NOVEMBER 2020 PREMIER DIVISION at Warner Park Football Stadium
Match #1 
KFC UNITED OLD ROAD JETS 0 – 3 RAM’S VILLAGE SUPERSTARS 

SCORING FOR VILLAGE  

Tahir Hanley 56th min 

Joseph Wilkes 67th min 

Amory 90 +1 min 
Yellow cards 

Diquan Johnson (village) 11th min 

Nequan Browne (old road) 57th min

Raheem Rogers (village) 63rd min 

Javid Matthew (village) 79th min 
*** Officials were Judell Matthew, Kenni Martin, Latoya James & David PhippsRA – Troy MillsGC – Cherise Queeley 


Match #2 
FLOW 4G CAYON ROCKETS 2 – 1 H E GARDEN HOTSPURS 

SCORING FOR CAYON 

Vinceroy Nelson struck twice 13th & (pk) 78th min 
SCORING FOR SPURS 

Valmon Jeffers (pk) 83rd min 
Yellow cards 

Dahjal Kelly (spurs) 28th min 

Vinceroy Nelson (cayon) 29th min 

Valmon Jeffers (spurs) 78th min 

Malik Hendrickson (cayon) 82nd min 

Mervin Lewis (cayon) 90th min 


*** Officials were Sanchez Bass, Lenroy Parris, Jaden Rouse & Reginald Gumbs RA – Lloyd Rouse GC – Theo Clarke 


SATURDAY 14TH NOVEMBER 2020 DIVISION 1 at Kim Collins Stadium 


TGE DIEPPEBAY EAGLES 4 – 0 RIVERS OF LIVING WATER 

SCORING FOR DIEPPE BAY Kezon Edwards 29th min Shawn Dasent hat trick – 36th, 54th & 72nd min 

***Officials were Garfield Virgo, Marlon Davis & Alexis Joseph GC – Dexter Tyrellat Bath Playing field 


BATH UNITED VS HARD TIMES UNITED ** Hardtimes United did not have enough players to start the match. 

*** Officials were Hakeem Harvey, Jason Audain, Kendell Fahie & Jasmine Charles GC – Patricia Claxton 


PREMIER DIVISION at Warner Park Football Stadium 
Match#1 
ELCO LTD SECURITY FORCES 0 – 8 ST.PETERS SCORING FOR ST.PETERS 

Dionis Stephen 10th min 

Kirkland Harris 62nd min 

Tijhaun Isaac scored 4 goals – 60th,66th,69th & 74th min 

Kareem Harris 77th min

Tyquan Terrell 82nd min
*** Officials were David Phipps, Ike Inniss, Yohan Henderson & Kareem Benjamin RA – Lloyd Rouse GC – Diane Browne 


Match #2 
SL HORSFORDS ST.PAULS UTD 3 – 1 TRAFALGAR SOUTHSTARS 

SCORING FOR ST. PAULS 

Keithroy Freeman 37th min 

Donroy Liburd 45th min

Anthony Caines 83rd min 
SCORING FOR SOUTHSTARS 

Clarissa Gumbs 61st min 


*** Officials were Tristley Bassue, Graeme Browne, Tyra Wilkinson & Judell Matthew RA – Lloyd Rouse GC – Michelle Collins 


SUNDAY 15TH NOVEMBER 2020 
ELVIS STAR BROWNE WOMEN’S LEAGUE at Newtown Playing Field 


SKNFA U – 15 SELECT GIRLS 0 – 9 S-KRAVE NEWTOWN 

SCORING FOR NEWTOWN

Katelyn Forbes struck twice 6th & 18th min 

Leranja Wilkinson scored 5 goals – 25th, 41st, 43rd, 65th and 69th min 

Zonia Marshall struck twice as well – 55th & 59th min 
*** Officials were Charnel Arthurton, Tahirah Willock, Judene Tyson & Marlon Davis GC – Michelle Collins 


at Bath Playing Field in Nevis 
BATH UNITED 1 – 4 FLOW 4G CAYON 

SCORING FOR BATH 

Siana Leader 10th min 


SCORING FR CAYON

Dalencia Roberts struck twice – 16th & 50th min Samantha Simmonds 39th min  

Jollincia Clarke 78th min
Yellow card 

Kerisha Powell(Nevis) 44th min 


*** Officials were Kazel Williams, Rocco Browne, Elston Williams & Jasmine Charles GC – Patricia Claxton


PREMIER DIVISION at Warner Park Football Stadium 


FAST CASH SADDLERS 0 – 3 SOL ISLAND AUTO CONAREE 

SCORING FOR CONAREE 

Tijani Fahie 2 goals – 7th & 29th min 

Yuson Slader 80th min 
Yellow cards 

Evansroy Barnes (saddlers) 25th min 

Tristan Samuel (conaree) 44th min 

Fernando Williams (saddlers) 45th min 

Steve Barnes (saddlers) 70th min 


*** Officials were Nicholas Rose, Delroy Jeffers, Yohan Henderson & Sanchez Bass RA – Stedroy Douglas GC – Cassolis Richardson 

Experience !!! 

You Might Also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>