Local news, News, Politics

St Kitts and Nevis Election 2022 Results

Published 5 August 2022

Basseterre 

Buckie Got It, St.Kitts and Nevis News Source  

St Kitts and Nevis Election 2022 Results

1 Polling Station 2a (Warner park)

473 Registered
251 Cast
2 Reject
Jacklyn Bryan 43 PLP
Natasha Grey 52 PAM
Geoffrey Hanley 154 Labour

Polling Station 2b (Warner Park)
439 Registered
253 Cast
1 Reject
Jacklyn Bryan 46 PLP
Natasha Grey 60 PAM
Geoffrey Hanley 146 Labour

7 Polling Station 6 (Molineux Health Center)

471 Registered
293 Cast
Lincoln 25 PAM
Harris 147 PLP
Natta 121 Labour

Mount Carmel # 7
322 Registered
202 Cast
1 Rejects
Lincoln 25 PAM
Harris 88 PLP
Natta 88 Labour

Nevis #11 Polling Station 1(Nepac)
389 Registered
215 Cast
1 Reject
Janice 90 NRP
Jeffers 123 CCM
Patricia Mills 1 MRM

Polling Station 2a
379 Registered
220 Cast
1 Reject
1 spoil
Janice 124 NRP
Jeffers 91 CCM
Mills 4 MRM

Polling Station 2b
395 Registered
241 Cast
1 Rejects
3 Spoil
Janice Hodge 148
Jeffers 89
Mills Jeffers 3 MRM

Nevis #10 Polling Station 5
565 Registered
255 Cast
1 Spoil
Eric 204 CCM
Rohan Isle 51 NRP

Gingerland High School Polling Station 6
360 Registered
145 Cast
1 spoil
Eric 100 CCM
Rohan isles 45 NRP

Total overall……
Eric 616
Rohan isles 229

3 West Basseterre

Station 4a
478 Registered
318 Cast
2 Rejects
Akilah 76 PLP
Freeman 33 PAM
Konris 207 Labour

Polling Station 4b(Apostolic Faith Church)
517 Registered
346 Cast
3 Rejects
Akilah 80 PLP
Freeman 41 PAM
Konris 222 Labour

5 Polling Station 2 (Pre-school)

400 Registered
258 Cast
2 Rejects
Kenny 84 Labour
Shawn 138 PAM
Stachio 34 PLP

Polling Station 3a (Old Super-Market)
286 Registered
204 Rejects
Kenny 92 Labour
Shawn 94 PAM
Stachio 18 PLP

Polling Station 3b
297 Registered
200 Cast
2 Rejects
Kenny 86 Labour
Shawn 81 PAM
Stachio 31 PLP

Nevis #11(Cotton Ground) Polling Station 3a
323 Registered
189 Cast
2 Rejects
1 Spoil
Janice Hodge NRP
Alex Jeffers 61 CCM
Patrisha MillS Jeffers 1 MRM

Polling Station 3b
357 Registered
201 Cast
4 Spoil
Janice 103 NRP
Jeffers 96 CCM
Mills 2 MRM

Polling Station 4a
369 Registered
167 Cast
1 spoil
Janice 68 NRP
Jeffers 99 CCM
Mills 0 MRM

Constituency# 4 Polling Station 2b(Old Road)
327 Registered
217 Cast
4 Reject
Samal 116 Labour
Grant 67 PAM
Kendale 30 PLP

Polling Station 3a Virchilds
395 Registered
281 Cast
2 Rejected
Samal 161 Labour
Grant 77 PAM
Kendale 41 PLP

Polling Station 3b
423 Registered
286 Cast
5 Reject
Samal 149 LAbour
Grant 84 PAM
Kendale 48 PLP

Polling Station 4a Midlde Island
318 Registered
202 cast
1 Reject
Samal 149 LAbour
Grant 84 PAM
Kendale 48 PLP

Polling Station 4a
202 Cast
1 Reject
Samal 113 Labour
Grant 69 PAM
Kendael 19 PLP

Polling Sation 4b( Middle Island)
301 Registered
201 Cast
Samal 117 Labour
Grant 76 PAM
Kendale 8 PLP

Polling Station 5a (Half Way tree)
396 Registered
257 Cast
1 Reject
Samal 123 Labour
Grant 92 PAM
Kendale 41 PLP

Polling Station 5b (Half Way Tree)
411 Registered
273 cast
1 Spoil
Samal 127 Labour
Grant 102 PAM
Kendale 44 PLP

#4

3579 Registered
2343 cast
20 Rejects
1 Spoil
Total overall:
Samal 1269 Labour
Grant 761 PAM
Kendale 293 PLP

3 West Basseterre polling station 1(Community Center)

621Registered
379 Cast
4 Rejects
Akilah 96 PLP
Freeman 33 PAM
Konris 246 Labour

Polling Station 2(Antioch Baptiste Church)
269 Registered
167 Cast
2 Rejects
Akilah 44 PLP
Freeman 11 PAM
Konris 110 Labour

Polling Station 3(Methodist Church)
404 Registered
235 Cast
1 reject
Akilah 64 PLP
Freeman 18 PAM
Konris 152 Labour

4 Polling Station 2a(Old Road)

403 Registered
253 Cast
2 Regects
Samal 165 Labour
Grant 62 PAM
Kendale 24 PLP

6(St Pauls) Polling Station 1a Newton Ground Primary School

352 Registered
236 Cast
1 Spoil
Douglas 196 Labour
Duponte 0
Troy 11 PAM
Mark 28 PLP

Polling Station 1b Newton Ground Primary
296 Registered
191 Cast
Douglas 166 Labour
Carlton 0
Troy 11 PAM
Mark 14 PLP

Polling station 2 St Paul Community Center
479 Registered
333 Cast
Douglas 310 Labour
Carlton 0
Troy 6 PAM
Mark 17 PLP

Polling Station 3a St Pauls Primary school
399 Registered
296 Cast
1 spoil
Douglas 273 Labour
Carlton 0
Troy 5 PAM
Mark 17 PLP

7 Polling Station 3 Estridge Primary school

365 Registered
229 Cast
Lincoln 7 PAM
Harris 111 PLP
Natta 107 Labour

Catherlic Church Polling Station 1
570 Registered
316 Cast
2 rejects
Bryan 85 PLP
Grey 78 PAM
Hanley 151 Labour

7 Covenant church Sation 4

394 Registered
261 Cast
2 rejects
Lincoln 17 PAM
Harris 132 PLP
Natta 110 Labour

Joshua Primary Polling Station 5
542 Registered
305 Cast
2 Rejects
Lincoln 14 PAM
Harris 154 PLP
Natta 135 Labour

9 Nevis Polling Station 1(Cocks)

476 Registered
202 Cast
3 Rejects
Patricia 103 NRP
Brantley 90 CCM
Samuel 6 MRM

Constituency #9 Polling Station 2a
355 Registered
137 Cast
Patricia 67 NRP
Brantley 66 CCM
Samuel 4 MRM

St Johns Primary #9 Nevis
332 Registered
145 Cast
1 Reject
Patricia 52 NRP
Brantley 91 CCm
Samuel 1 MRM

Polling Station 3a
412 Registered
216 Cast
4 Rejects
1 spoil
Patricia 88 NRP
Brantley 122 CCM
Samuel 2 MRM

Polling Station 3b
328 Registered
165 Cast
1 Reject
Patricia 64 NRP
Brantley 100 CCM
Samuel 0 MRM

Nevis 10

Ccm 80 NRP 31

Nevis 10
Polling 2
233 registered voters 99 cast and 1 spoil
Eric 67
Rope 32

St Kitts # 4
Box 5a
Polling half way tree 395 registers voters
257 voted
1 reject
Samal Duggins 123 Labour
Lindsay Grant 92 PAM
Kendale Liburd 41 PLP

Leading so far Samal of Labour

Buckie Got It… more results Just In!!!

Half way Tree box 5b
411 registered voters
273 cast
1 spoil
Samal Duggins 127 Labour
Lindsay Grant 102 PAM
Kendale Liburd 44 PLP

1A Half Way Tree
322 registered
195 cast
2 rejected

Samal Duggins 194 Labour
Lindsay Grant 72 PAM
Kendale Liburd 17 PLP

1b Challenges
284 registered
178 cast
3 rejected

Samal Duggins 94 Labour
Lindsay Grant 60 PAM
Kendale Liburd 21 PLP

7 Edgar T. Morris Primary

538 Registered

329 cast
2 Rejected
2 spoil

Lincoln 22 PAM
Harris 188 PLP
Natta 117 Labour

Taba
497 registered
293 cast
3 Rejects

Lincoln 20 PAM
Harris 202 PLP
Natta 68 Labour

Buckie Got It….more results

Nevis #10- gingerland District 3- community Center
339 registered
158 cast
109 Eric- CCM
49 Ron Ilse- NRP

Hanley road
141 registered
77 cast
56 Eric-CCM
22 Ilse- NRP

5 polling station 1a Sandy Point(recreational ground)

414 registered
266 cast
1reject
101 Kenny- Labour
132 Shawn PAM
32 Stachio -PLP

Pollino station 1b(recreational ground)
382 registered
257 cast
1 reject
108 Kenny- Labour
122 Shawn – PAM
26 stachio – PLP

Polling station 1c
412 registered
278 cast
2 Rejected
106 Kenny- Labour
141 Shawn- PAM
29 stachio – PLP

7 Estridge primary school(Polling station 3)

365 registered
225 cast
7 Lincoln- PAM
111 Harris – PLP
107 Natta – Labour


You Might Also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>