Local Sports, Sports

SKNFA WEEKEND MATCHES PLAYED 22nd – 23rd APRIL 2017

Published 23 April 2017

SKNFA WEEKEND MATCHES PLAYED 22nd – 23rd APRIL 2017

SATURDAY 22ND APRIL

ATIBA HARRIS U-14 LEAGUE
AT NEWTOWN

NEWTOWN 3 – 2 SPURS

SCORING FOR NEWTOWN
Raheem Ritchen 3rd min
Savio Weekes 23rd min
Junadeen Joseph 35th min

SCORING FOR SPURS
Jaheem Nisbett 15th min
Raheem Joseph 30th min

YELLOW CARD
Ajahni Richards (newtown) 62nd min

**OFFICIALS were Anandee Richards Tiffany Hanley & Karel Welsh

AT LIMEKILN

VILLAGE 1-0 CAYON

SCORING FOR VILLAGE
Raceem Thomas 70th min

*OFFICIALS were Kelvin Pemberton & Lejourn Thompson

DIVISION 1
AT LIME KILN

SECURITY FORCES VS BATH UTD

***Bath Utd did not show up for the match.

**OFFICIALS were Reginald Gumbs, Gerry Clarke & Lejourn Thompson

PREMIER DIVISION
AT WARNER PARK

MATCH # 1

UNITED OLD ROAD JETS 1- 0 FAST CASH SPD

SCORING FOR OLD ROAD
Kendale Liburd 44th min

YELLOW CARDS
Cmeake Pemberton (old road) 63rd min
Junique Eddy (spd) 80th min
Steve Barnes (spd)83rd min

**OFFICIALS were Kimbell Ward, Mario Parry, Jasmine Charles & Jermaine Wickham

MC: Esinton Watts
GC: Dexter Tyrell

MATCH #2

WINNERS CIRCLE NEWTOWN UTD 16 – 0 DELTA PETROLEUM SANDY POINT

SCORING FOR NEWTOWN
Delano Hodge hat trick 29th, 50th & 51st min
Kejaune David 30th min
Tijhaun Isaac scored 4 goals 39th, 56th(pk), 59th(pk) & 86th min
Ian ‘rumpy’ Lake hat trick 46th, 72nd & 89th min
Jevaughn Brookes hat trick 65th, 68th & 83rd min
Rohan Joseph struck twice 78th & 90th min

YELLOW CARDS
Dwight Huggins (sandy point) 58th & 66th
Malcolm Marsham (sandy point) 59th & 90th
Rashidi Rogers (sandy point) 90th min

RED CARDS
Kenny Douglas (sandy point) 55th min
Dwight Huggins (sandypoint) 66th min
Malcolm Marsham ( sandypoint) 90th min

*OFFICIALS were Walter James , Garfield Virgo, Saskiya Parris & David Phipps

MC: Kevin Gerald
GC: Marcia Francis
RA: Lloyd Rouse

MATCH #3

RAMS VILLAGE SUPERSTARS FC 1 – 0 FLOW 4G CAYON ROCKETS

SCORING FOR VILLAGE
Kimaree Rogers – 15th min

YELLOW CARDS
Clyde Mitcham (cayon) 18th min
Melroy Morton ( cayon) 44th min
Kimaree Rogers (village) 55th min
Ordell Flemming (village) 62nd min
Joseph Wilkes (village) 68th min
Yusuf Saunders (village) 84th min

*OFFICIALS were Trevester Richards, Graeme Browne, Kelvin Pemberton & Judell Matthew

MC: Cassolis Richardson
GC: Derrick Fyfield
RA: Trevor Wallace

“Experience!!!”

You Might Also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>